99% Moisturizing Cosmetic Raw Materials,
Cosmetic Grade Ceramide Powder,
59870-68-7 Ceramide Powder
Moisturizing Effect Cosmetic Raw Material Ceramide Powder
|Soruce: Rice Bran
|Content: 5%, 10%
|Appearance: Pale Yellow Powder
||Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder
Ceramide, also known as sphingolipids, are lipids that exist in the skin and play an important role in the formation of the epidermal stratum corneum. Recent studies have shown that when the skin appears dry, desquamated, and cracked, and its barrier function is significantly reduced, skin supplementation with ceramide can quickly restore moisturizing and barrier functions.
More Batch of COA, please contact us freely
(1)Ceramide improve dry skin, reduce skin desquamation.
(3)Ceramide maintain skin moisture, anti-aging function.
(5)Regulate cell growth variation, is cytotoxic regulator in the cell.