Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Latin Name:||Arachis Hypogaea||Spec:||95% Proanthocyanidins|
|Part Used:||Skin||Test Methods:||UV|
|Appearance:||Reddish-brown Powder||Moisture:||5% Max|
|Ash:||5% Max||Particle Size:||98% Pass 80 Mesh|
|Shelf Life:||24 Months||Origin:||China|
|Product Name:||Peanut Skin Extract|
Peanut Skin Extract
Arachis hypogaea Linn., also known as peanut skin, refers to the layer of red (or black) seed coat on the outer surface of peanut seeds. Peanut clothing is rich in nutrients and has the functions of hemostasis, stasis, and swelling. It has a wide range of clinical applications. It is better to cook.
|Peanut Skin Extract Technical Data Sheet|
|Odor & Taste||Characteristic|
|Proanthocyanidins (UV)||95% Min|
|Particle Size||98% pass 80 mesh|
|Loss on drying||5% Max|
|Heavy metals||10ppm Max|
|Total plate count||1,000cfu/g Max|
|Mold & yeast||100cfu/g Max|
|Statements: Non-Irradiated, Non-GMO|
|Function: Anti-cancer, anti-oxidant, natural red pigment, preventing cardiovascular disease, widely used in food, cosmetics and pharmaceutical industries.|
|Packaging: 1kg/aluminium foil bag, 25kg/drum (37*37*50cm).|
|Shelf Life: 24 months stored in original packaging away from the light, and under the optimal temperature 10~25℃.|
1. Prevention of cardiovascular diseases and other health products and medicines.
2. Treatment of hemophilia and other diseases.
3. Solid food function enhancement, preservation, coloring.
4. Liquid food function enhancement, coloring.
Contact Person: Sales Manager