|Place of Origin:||China|
|Certification:||ISO9001 ,SGS ,OEM|
|Minimum Order Quantity:||100g|
|Packaging Details:||Aluminum foil bag, paper barrel|
|Delivery Time:||1-5 days|
|Payment Terms:||Western Union, MoneyGram, T/T, L/C|
|Product Name::||Ceramides||CAS No.::||100403-19-8|
|MF::||C30H59NO3||Place Of Origin:||Shaanxi, China|
|Grade Standard::||Cosmetic Grade||Purity:||2.5%,10%,20%|
Oat Extract Pure Ceramide Powder,
Oat Extract 100403-19-8 Pure Ceramide Powder,
Cosmetic Grade 100403-19-8 Oat Extract Powder
China Factory Natural Herbal oat extract ceramides skin ceramide capsule emty rice bran ceramide
Ceramide Powder (pronounced ser-A-mid OR seramide) are a family of lipid molecules. A ceramide is composed of sphingosine and a fatty acid. Ceramide powder are found in high concentrations within the cell membrane of cells. They are one of the component lipids that make up sphingomyelin, one of the major lipids in the lipid bilayer.
The most well-known functions of ceramide powder as cellular signals include regulating the differentiation, proliferation, programmed cell death (PCD), and apoptosis (Type I PCD) of cells.
If you couldn't find the product you want in our store, maybe we haven't uploaded the complete product, please feel free to contact us through various ways; if you want to customize and process the product you want,please feel free to contact us for more details too.
2.Ceramide is the most essential factor in maintaining normal stratum corneum integrity. Therefore, the topical supplement of ceramide repairs the damaged skin barrier leading to give skin soft feeling.
3.Clinical studies in dermatology have revealed that in many cases of dermatitis such as atopy, acne and psoriasis are associated with lower level of Ceramides in stratum corneum than normal skin.