Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder Skin Care Raw Materials

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XABC
Certification: ISO
Model Number: XABC3108
Minimum Order Quantity: 1kg
Price: $45-$70/kg
Packaging Details: Aluminum foil bag, paper barrel
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T,, L/C
Supply Ability: 550kg/month
Product Name: Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Appearance: Powder
Assay: 99% Shelf Life: 2 Years
Certificate: ISO Storage: Storage
Sample: Sample MOQ: 2g
High Light:

99%min Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder

,

Cosmetic Raw Materials Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

,

Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder

Insen Supply Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder

 

Insen Supply Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder

 

Product Name Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
Appearance white crystalline powder
CAS 79725-98-7
MF C38H66O6
MW 618.927
Purity 99%min

 

Kojic acid dipalmitate is modified kojic acid derivative,which not only overcomes the instability to light, heat and metallic ion, but also keeps the inhibitory tyrosinase activity and prevents the forming of melanin.
Kojic dipalmitate owns stable chemical property. It will not turn yellow for oxidation, metallic ion, illumination and heating. As fat soluble skin whitening agent,it is easier to be absorbed by skin.

The recommended amount of kojic acid dipalmitate in cosmetics is 1-5%; the amount of whitening products is 3-5%

 

 

Insen Supply Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder

Insen Biotech Kojic Dipalmitate Powder is a new skin whitening agent,it can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrase, effective ratio can be up to 80%,so it have a evidently whitening effect and the effect is stronger than the Kojic Acid.

Kojic Acid Insen Supply Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

Item Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Kojic Acid
Molecular Formula 618g/mol 142g/mol
Physical and chemical properties White crystalline powder,melting point 92-96℃ White to light yellow crystalline powder,melting point 150-154
Solubility Insoluble in water,soluble in Oil and propylene glycol Easily soluble in water,Ethanol and ethyl acetate
PH Stability Stable when PH 3-10 Not stable when PH>7
Color stability Does not chelate with metal ions, color is stable and does not change color Easily chelate and discolor with metal ions, turn yellow or brown
Other Stability Good light stability, not easily oxidized Light, heat, and metal ions have poor stability and are easily oxidized
Compounding performance Compatible with most makeup products Incompatible with some sunscreens, preservatives

Insen Supply Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder Insen Supply Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder

 

 

Insen Supply Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder

For Each Batch Have COA Available

 

Insen Supply Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder

Cosmetic Ingredients
Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder Skin Care Raw Materials 7
Insen Supply Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder

 

Insen Supply Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate PowderInsen Supply Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate PowderInsen Supply Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder

Insen Supply Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder

Insen Supply Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate PowderInsen Supply Beauty Product Pure Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder

Contact Details
James Yang

Phone Number : +8618629639278

WhatsApp : +8618629639278