99% Cas 183476-82-6 Cosmetic Raw Materials Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

Basic Information
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: XABC
Certification: ISO
Model Number: XABC2084
Minimum Order Quantity: 100g
Price: $510/kg-$715/kg
Packaging Details: Aluminum foil bag, paper barrel
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T,, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000kg/month
Product Name: Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate Appearance: Liquid
Assay: 99% Shelf Life: 2 Years
Certificate: ISO Storage: Storage
Sample: Sample MOQ: 10g
CAS: 59870-68-7
High Light:

Cas 183476-82-6 Cosmetic Raw Materials

,

Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

,

Cosmetic Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

Skin Whitening Care Raw Material Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

 

 

Skin Whitening Care Raw Material Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

 

 

 

English name: Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate; Vitamin C tetra-isopalmitate, commonly known as VC-IP,
INCI name: Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate,
CAS: 183476-82-6,
Brand: Insen
Appearance: light yellow to colorless liquid.
Recommended dosage: 1%-3% (some brands add to 20%)
Packing: 1KG, aluminum bottle
Storage conditions: sealed storage at room temperature
Skin Whitening Care Raw Material Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

 

 

Skin Whitening Care Raw Material Tetrahexyldecyl AscorbateSkin Whitening Care Raw Material Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

 

Skin Whitening Care Raw Material Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate, as a vitamin C derivative, penetrates into the skin and transforms into vitamin C and then plays the role of vitamin C (hence it is also called a vitamin C derivative). It is a colorless to light yellow liquid with good oil solubility and can be widely and quickly dissolved in esters, vegetable oils, ethanol and hydrocarbons (except polyols). At the same time, ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate is mild and non-irritating, so it can be used for sensitive skin.

 

Ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate esterifies hydroxyl groups based on the molecular structure of vitamin C (as shown in the figure below). It is the most stable of all vitamin C derivatives. It is very stable under air and light, even if heated at high temperatures. Can maintain stability.


Due to its good oil solubility and similar compatibility with skin lipids, ascorbyl tetraisopalmitate has excellent transdermal absorption rate. Its absorption rate in the epidermis can reach more than 20% and 1% in the dermis. The absorption capacity of 2% is 3 times that of L-vitamin C.

Skin Whitening Care Raw Material Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

 

 

 

 

Cosmetic Ingredients
99% Cas 183476-82-6 Cosmetic Raw Materials Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate 6
Skin Whitening Care Raw Material Tetrahexyldecyl AscorbateSkin Whitening Care Raw Material Tetrahexyldecyl AscorbateSkin Whitening Care Raw Material Tetrahexyldecyl AscorbateSkin Whitening Care Raw Material Tetrahexyldecyl AscorbateSkin Whitening Care Raw Material Tetrahexyldecyl AscorbateSkin Whitening Care Raw Material Tetrahexyldecyl AscorbateSkin Whitening Care Raw Material Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

Contact Details
James Yang

Phone Number : +8618629639278

WhatsApp : +8618629639278