98% min Methylparaben Powder,
Methylparaben White Crystalline Powder,
Cosmetic Raw Materials Methylparaben
Provide Best Price Cosmetic Materials Methylparaben
||White crystalline powder
||265.5ºC at 760 mmHg
Methylparaben is in the paraben family of preservatives used by the food, and personal care product industries.
Methylparaben is an antifungal and preservative that is widely used in cosmetics. Because it is easily absorbed through the skin and is generally considered non-irritating, it is a very popular beauty product ingredient and is used to prevent fungal growth and to generally preserve formulas.
1. It has the physiological functions of promoting cell growth, promoting wound healing, softening the stratum corneum protein and restoring the skin or tissue. It is a good skin wound healing agent and can be used to relieve dry skin, scaly skin disorders, wounds and ulcers. External skin preparations.
2. It can promote the water absorption capacity of the skin and the outermost layer of the hair, prevent the loss of water, make the skin soft, shiny and elastic, so that the hair does not bifurcate or break.
3. It can be used as a preparation cream, lotion, face cream, hair cream, hair growth agent, sunscreen, lipstick, shaving cream, acne cream, oral cavity.